EFEKTIMA LTD

Address

EFEKTIMA LTD
BUCKINGHAM HOUSE
MYRTLE LANE
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
RH14 9SG
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05842143
VAT Number:
GB882 4207 20
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £9,857 £145 £930
Debtors: £39,464
Creditors due within one year: £57,371 £9,576
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,050 -£8,873 £5,033
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,566
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,050 -£8,873 -£4,533
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,050 -£8,873 -£4,533
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zofia Latala
9 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
9 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Waldemar Pacheco
9 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZW CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

THE BASE DAUX ROAD
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
RH14 9SJ
Changed 23 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2008 FROM
BANK HOUSE, 5 HIGH STREET
BLETCHINGLEY
SURREY
RH1 4PB
Changed 8 Sep 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 9 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 8 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years