UNIVERSAL OF WREXHAM LIMITED

Address

UNIVERSAL OF WREXHAM LIMITED
51 SECOND FLOOR
51 HIGH STREET
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CH7 1BQ
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04680437
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2003 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£81.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
30 Nov 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: £1,118
Creditors due within one year: £104,753 £34,655 £24,532
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50,711 -£31,608 -£23,414
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £104,753 £72,953
Total Assets less Liabilities: £33,846 £52,949 £55,986
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,846 £52,949 £55,986
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Powell
3 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Evan Powell
27 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 13 Oct 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 7 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

ZJY RENOVATIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2018

Previous Addresses

SUITE 5B ROSSETT BUSINESS VILLAGE LLYNDIR LANE
BURTON, ROSSETT
WREXHAM
LL12 0AY
WALES
Changed 3 Dec 2018

REDBROOK VIEW
REDBROOK
WHITCHURCH
SHROPSHIRE
SY13 3AD
Changed 26 Feb 2017

PRESWYLFA, GARTH ROAD
GARTH
LLANGOLLEN
CLWYD LL20 7UR
Changed 11 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 23 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years