ZINC EVENT PRODUCTION LTD.

Address

ZINC EVENT PRODUCTION LTD.
48 SANSOME PLACE
WORCESTER
WR1 1UA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05340798
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2005 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2018
Filed on:
1 Nov 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2018 31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: £12,882
Debtors: £3,112
Creditors due within one year: £7,528 £11,151 £7,524
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,960 £5,068 £8,470
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,230 £6,904 £10,318
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Roberts
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nicholas Roberts
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BAYAN BLUE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

RIGBEY HARRISON, 4 CHURCH GREEN
EAST, REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8BT
Changed 20 Jun 2011

RIGBEY HARRISON, CHURCH GREEN
EAST, REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8BT
Changed 26 Jan 2006

RIGBEY HARRISON, CHURCH GREEN
EAST, REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8BT
Changed 26 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 7 Nov 2017 1
31 Oct 2016 6 Nov 2016 1
31 Oct 2015 25 Nov 2015 1
31 Oct 2014 19 Nov 2014 1
31 Oct 2013 20 Jan 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years