YW-VRV INDUSTRIES LTD

Address

YW-VRV INDUSTRIES LTD
16 VERNEY HOUSE
JEROME CRESCENT
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW8 8SG
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07757071
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
1 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £18,482 £10,357
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,482 £10,357 £50
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,582 £10,357 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,582 £10,357 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shouqing Wang
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHANGHAIYONGWEI AUTOMATION ENGINEERING CO. LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 THE COBALT BUILDING FLAT 2 THE COBALT BULDING 10-15 BRIDGEWATER SQUARE
LONDON
EC2Y 8AH
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Sep 2017

C/O CAIYUN ZHANG
101 SEYMOUR PLACE SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
W1H 5TG
Changed 21 Jan 2017

138 CANNON HILL LANE
LONDON
SW20 9ET
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 1 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 16 Aug 2017 12
31 Aug 2015 16 Aug 2017 24
31 Aug 2014 10 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 25 Sep 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years