YES-EDU LIMITED

Address

YES-EDU LIMITED
OSSETT ACADEMY
STORRS HILL ROAD
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF5 0DG
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08680707
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Agar
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tracy Butcher
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brendan Kelly
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alison Lister
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Clare Thompson
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OSSETT CORE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

1 MARINER COURT
CALDER PARK
WAKEFIELD
WF4 3FL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Sep 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 1 Dec 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years