XZACT DIGITAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jun 2014

Address

XZACT DIGITAL LIMITED
77 THE CHANTRY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2LZ
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07460728
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2010
Dissolution Date:
10 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £270
Debtors: £1,168
Creditors due within one year: £1,015
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £423
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £423
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hales
6 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SEO EXTRA LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2013
TALK WARRANTIES LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years