XWV LIMITED

Address

XWV LIMITED
C/O R MASKELL LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 3TS
(614 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03003061
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Harden
8 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Nicholas Maskell
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Tulin Mustafa
19 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

HOMA GARDEN FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 25 May 1999

Previous Addresses

RIMA HOUSE
RIPPLE ROAD BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0RH
Changed 26 Jan 2005

UNIT A1 STERLING INDUSTRIAL EST
RAINHAM ROAD SOUTH
DAGENHAM
ESSEX RM10 8RN
Changed 1 Mar 1996

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 7 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years