XTRACT RESOURCES PLC

Address

XTRACT RESOURCES PLC
1ST FLOOR
7/8 KENDRICK MEWS
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW7 3HG
Classification:

Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05267047
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,623,346.51 on 22 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
28 Jun 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Bird
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lion Mining Finance Limited
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Moir
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joel Silberstein
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XTRACT ENERGY PLC
Changed 25 Jun 2013
RESMEX PLC
Changed 8 May 2006

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
2 CROMWELL PLACE
LONDON
SW7 2JE
Changed 15 Dec 2016

27-28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2013

4F WINDSOR HOUSE ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1LA
Changed 14 Dec 2011

LEVEL 2, 27 ALBEMARLE STREET, LONDON, W1S 4DW
Changed 11 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2008 FROM
LEVEL 2
27 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4DW
Changed 11 Dec 2008

LEVEL 2
27 ALBEMARIE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4DW
Changed 26 Jun 2006

LEVEL 2, 27 ALBEMARIE STREET, LONDON, W1S 4DW
Changed 26 Jun 2006

32 LANCASTER MEWS, LONDON, W2 3QE
Changed 11 Apr 2006

32 LANCASTER MEWS
LONDON
W2 3QE
Changed 11 Apr 2006

MARQUESS COURT, 69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW, LONDON, WC1B 4ET
Changed 25 Nov 2004

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 25 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years