XQUAY LIMITED

Address

XQUAY LIMITED
HEMYOCK
CULLOMPTON
EX15 3PF
Phone: 01823 680 546
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05890503
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Royston Brooke
21 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Malcolm Chapman
21 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GLEMELDON ASSOCIATS LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 28 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 26 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 24 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 31 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years