SYNCRO PROPULSION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 15 Jun 2018)

Address

SYNCRO PROPULSION LIMITED
26 CHICHESTER COURT
OSBERN CLOSE COODEN
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4TL
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05548853
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£51.00 on 27 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Bryant
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Bryant
30 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XQQME LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2014
GROUP PEGASUS UK LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

6 CHURCH BAILEY
WESTHAM
PEVENSEY
EAST SUSSEX BN24 5NQ
Changed 6 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years