VDG LTD

Address

VDG LTD
7 ST. GEORGES YARD
FARNHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU9 7LW
(529 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489532
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £45,831 £48,054 £42,385
Debtors: £5,114 £15,656 £1,565
Creditors due within one year: £16,253 £29,804 £42,835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,692 £49,490 £14,096
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,552 £49,600 £14,275
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Milburn
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Milburn
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Natasha Remnant
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roy Weller
30 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

XNTRIX LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

9 DONNINGTON PARK
85 BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7AJ
Changed 30 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 29 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 20 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years