XN PROTEL SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

XN PROTEL SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
60 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3V 0HR
(417 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05993854
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£118,051.33 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
10 Jan 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ingo Dignas
21 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Manfred Osthues
21 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Pearman
9 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sgh Company Secretaries Limited
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Spicer
15 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 21 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - Satisfied on 21 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

XN PROTEL SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2016
XN HOTEL SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2015
XN HOTEL SYSTEMS GROUP PLC
Changed 23 Jul 2013
XN PLC
Changed 23 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O SHAKESPEARE MARTINEAU LLP
ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2SG
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Mar 2017

SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5DJ
Changed 5 Feb 2016

115K MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4RZ
Changed 8 Dec 2010

THE OLD RECTORY
HONILEY
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1NP
Changed 4 Jun 2007

THE OLD RECTORY
HONILEY
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1NP
Changed 4 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 18 Feb 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years