XMO STRATA LIMITED

Address

XMO STRATA LIMITED
BRANDEN OAST
STAPLEHURST ROAD
MARDEN
KENT
TN12 9BT
Phone: 01580 895 630
Fax: 01580 893 685
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Painting

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04366972
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£52,632.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
10 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,469,919 £252,545
Debtors: £939,670 £1,026,867
Creditors due within one year: £1,231,049 £815,697
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,523,536 £772,132
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £41,261 £52,575
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,785,645 £991,308
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,785,645 £991,308
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Martin
5 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Kate Parmentier
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 16 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

FRODO PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

LLOYDS BANK CHAMBERS
7 PARK STREET
SHIFNAL
SHROPSHIRE TF11 9BE
Changed 11 Dec 2006

BROWN & CO HOUSE
4 HIGH STREET
BRASTED
KENT TN16 1JA
Changed 18 Nov 2005

SUITE G5 BATES BUSINESS CENTRE
CHURCH ROAD HAROLD WOOD
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM3 0JF
Changed 11 Mar 2005

5 ARDMORE ROAD
SOUTH OCKENDON
ESSEX RM15 5TH
Changed 22 Nov 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 27 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 12 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 30 Nov 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years