XMMO LTD

Address

XMMO LTD
FUTURE BUSINESS CENTER
KINGS HEDGES ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CB4 2HY
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07782 271 066
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07042506
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £9,306 £11,015
Debtors: £15,120 £4,800
Creditors due within one year: £26,799 £34,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,373 -£4,501
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,321 £116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,321 £116
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Eadon
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lisa Eadon
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sam Goodall
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Samuel Goodall
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Samuel Goodall
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VIRIDIAN INNOVATION LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2015
XMMO LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

FUTURE BUSINESS CENTER KINGS HEDGES ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB3 2HY
Changed 6 Oct 2016

UNIT D SOUTH CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK BABRAHAM ROAD, SAWSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 3JH
Changed 20 Oct 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years