XKZ LIMITED

Address

XKZ LIMITED
TURNBULL HOUSE
226 MULGRAVE ROAD
CHEAM
SURREY
SM2 6JT
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04787069
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £152,977 £151,810 £138,586
Debtors: £1,104 £14,277
Creditors due within one year: £19,929 £837 £822
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £133,048 £152,077 £152,041
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133,048 £152,077 £152,041
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Dickinson
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Dirk Van Dooren
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARTNIP LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O THP
CENTURY HOUSE STATION WAY
CHEAM
SURREY
SM3 8SW

BANK HOUSE
SUTTON COURT ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4SP
Changed 26 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 4 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years