XEGESIS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2012

Address

XEGESIS LIMITED
PIXHAM END
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1QA
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03235497
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2011
Filed on:
6 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Friends Life Secretarial Services Limited
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Hooper
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ivan Martin
6 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BUREAU PERSONAL TAXATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 1999
I.E. TAXGUARD LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 1999
GRRID INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1998
GRRID (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

BURLEIGH HOUSE, CHAPEL OAK, SALFORD PRIORS, EVESHAM, WR11 8SP
Changed 26 Jul 2007

BURLEIGH HOUSE, CHAPEL OAK, SALFORD PRIORS, WORCESTERSHIRE, WR11 8SH
Changed 8 Aug 2001

BURLEIGH HOUSE, IRONS CROSS, SALFORD PRIORS, EVESHAM, WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 5SH
Changed 31 Jul 2001

1 HEATHCOCK COURT, 415 THE STRAND, LONDON WC2R 0PA
Changed 20 Jun 2000

250 HENDON WAY, LONDON, NW4 3NL
Changed 12 Nov 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 8 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 28 May 2008 5
31 May 2007 16 Oct 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years