XEBUSINESS LIMITED

Address

XEBUSINESS LIMITED
52 BURY OLD ROAD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 6TL
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03865793
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
20 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Creditors due within one year: -£11,049 £13,710 £19,277
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £119,817 £162,582
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £119,050 £160,692
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cullis
30 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Cullis
30 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 29 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

XETAL EBUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1999
PREVAILINGSPEED LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

38B BURY OLD ROAD, WHITEFIELD, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE M45 6TF
Changed 6 Jul 2005

B BURY OLD ROAD, WHITEFIELD, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE M45 6TF
Changed 6 Jul 2005

6 BURY OLD ROAD, WHITEFIELD, MANCHESTER, M45 6TF
Changed 14 Dec 1999

386 BURY OLD ROAD, WHITEFIELD, MANCHESTER, M45 6TF
Changed 14 Dec 1999

12 YORK PLACE, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 30 Nov 1999

YORK PLACE, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 30 Nov 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 21 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 1 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 21 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 24 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years