X2WP LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Nov 2013

Address

X2WP LIMITED
C/O BDO LLP
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04672974
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
5 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£106.00 on 15 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2012
Filed on:
15 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anderson Strathern Llp
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Steven Bonsor
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Kingsbury
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Raymond Morgan
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Douglas Spinks
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WOLSEY PLACE LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2011
IM PROPERTIES (WOKING 2) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2010
MEAUJO (619) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

CIVIC OFFICES GLOUCESTER SQUARE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6YL
Changed 13 Aug 2012

THE MANOR
HASELEY BUSINESS CENTRE
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 7LS
Changed 5 Mar 2010

SAINT PHILIPS HOUSE, SAINT PHILIPS PLACE, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 8 Jul 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 19 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 25 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years