X-14 INVESTIGATIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

X-14 INVESTIGATIONS LIMITED
SCHOOL HOUSE CHURCH LANE
CHAPEL ST. LEONARDS
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE24 5UJ
Classification:

Investigation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03665322
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharron Leak
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

X-14 INVESTIGATIONS AND SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 10
WOODHALL SPA
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN10 5YF
Changed 7 Mar 2016

MUMBY HEPPENSTALL CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS WELLINGORE HALL
WELLINFORE LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN5 0HX
Changed 23 Oct 2006

APSLEYS
10 SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
EX1 1JG
Changed 23 Jan 2006

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 16 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 21 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 16 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 26 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 18 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 1 Feb 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years