WT ADMIN LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Feb 2014

Address

WT ADMIN LIMITED
ARUNDEL HOUSE AMBERLEY COURT
WHITWORTH ROAD
CRAWLEY
RH11 7XL
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agricultural service activities

Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04426972
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
5 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
14 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2011
Filed on:
11 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Palmer
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Steven Palmer
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

WEALDEN TYRES LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 23 THE GRANARY RURAL
BUSINESS CENTRE BROAD FARM
NORTH STREET HELINGLEY HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 4DU
Changed 25 Oct 2011

BLACKFORD FARM
CINDERFORD LANE COWBEECH
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX BN27 4HL
Changed 13 Apr 2003

4 JAMAICA WAY
SOVERIEGN HARBOUR
EASTBOURNE
SUSSEX BN23 5UA
Changed 8 May 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 3 May 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 14 Dec 2010 4
31 Aug 2009 17 Mar 2010 7
31 Aug 2008 27 Oct 2008 2
31 Aug 2007 23 Nov 2007 3
31 Aug 2006 6 Dec 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years