WRYTHE-SERVE UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

WRYTHE-SERVE UK LIMITED
39 CHELWOOD AVENUE
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L16 3NN
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04817605
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Azamamba Danyagre
4 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Frederich Kwakye-maafo
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Harry Marfo
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAITH NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

26 WELBECK ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 3NW
Changed 5 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 15 Jan 2015 18
31 Jul 2012 28 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 17 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 6 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years