WOZZON LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

WOZZON LIMITED
VALENTINE & CO
3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE
7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
LONDON
N3 1XE
(595 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03926130
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,975,200.00 on 6 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
23 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2013
Filed on:
6 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Oct 2014

WOZZON LIMITED (Company Number 03926130 ) Registered office: c/o Valentine & Co, 3rd Floor, Shakespeare House, 7 Shakespeare Road, London, N3 1XE Principal trading address: Middlesex House, 34-42 Cleveland Street, London, W1T 4LB Notice is hereby given that final meetings of members and creditors of the Company will be held at the offices of Valentine & Co, 3rd Floor, Shakespeare House, 7 Shakespeare Road, London, N3 1XE on 12 December 2014 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively, for the purposes of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of. The following resolutions will be put to the meeting: To accept the Liquidator’s final report and account and to approve the Liquidator’s release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote in his place. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Valentine & Co at the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on 11 December 2014. Date of Appointment: 15 November 2013 Office Holder details: Mark Reynolds, (IP No. 008838) of Valentine & Co, 3rd Floor, Shakespeare House, 7 Shakespeare Road, London, N3 1XE Further details contact: Mark Reynolds, Tel: 020 8343 3710. Alternative contact: Maria Christodoulou Mark Reynolds, Liquidator 09 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Crompton
2 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Menashy
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Vitek Tracz
5 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WONDERDB LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

SCIENCE NAVIGATION GROUP
MIDDLESEX HOUSE
34-42 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1T 4LB
Changed 22 Nov 2013

CURRENT SCIENCE GROUP
MIDDLESEX HOUSE
34-42 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON W1T 4LB
Changed 8 Feb 2006

MIDDLESEX HOUSE
34-42 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1T 4LB
Changed 25 Feb 2005

10 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1X 3PH
Changed 11 Aug 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 20 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 20 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years