WORDSEARCH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

WORDSEARCH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
MAGDALEN HOUSE
148 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 2TU
(834 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04314919
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Dec
Capital:
£531,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
11 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Flynn
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Pier Francioni
1 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
William Murray
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Philip Redding
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 9 Aug 2016
PULMAN HOUSE LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2011
PULMAN HOUSE LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 23 Mar 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 24 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

KIT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

148 MAGDALEN HOUSE 148 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2TU
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Oct 2017

2ND FLOOR
NEW PENDEREL HOUSE 283-288 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7HP
Changed 28 Sep 2017

MANFIELD HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0LR
Changed 11 Oct 2011

85 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 5AR
Changed 5 Feb 2009

85 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 5AR
Changed 5 Feb 2009

MANFIELD HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0LE
Changed 16 Dec 2005

138 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 7AS
Changed 21 Jun 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,762.50

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years