WJ & JE PECK LIMITED

Address

WJ & JE PECK LIMITED
133 CHASE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N14 4JP
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03961576
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Peck
12 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Maxine Peck
7 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Terri Peck
7 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
William Peck
10 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILLIAM PECK AND JOHN PECK
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

CARLDALE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

133 CHASE ROAD
LONDON
N14 4JP
Changed 26 Apr 2016

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 28 Apr 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years