WILLOWFIELD LAKES HOLIDAY COMPLEX LIMITED

Company number 06805586



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
SAUNTON SANDS FARM SANDY LANE VELATOR BRAUNTON DEVON EX33 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55201 - Holiday centres and villages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FB 74 LIMITED6 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 068055860001View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-01-31)
Cash in bank
£225.68k
Current assets
£225.74k
Fixed assets
£1.58m
Current creditors
£1.31m
Shareholders funds
£499.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company