WHEATLEY HILL OLD SCOUTS CLUB LIMITED

Address

WHEATLEY HILL OLD SCOUTS CLUB LIMITED
ROCK FARM
WHEATLEY HILL
COUNTY DURHAM
DH6 3NL
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03975219
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gregory
18 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Terence Hall
18 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Mount
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Lisa Ryder
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Sidney Saxby
18 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARTON HOUSE (NO 49) LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2000

Previous Addresses

BARTON HOUSE 24 YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS18 3NB
Changed 9 Oct 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Feb 2018 11
31 Mar 2016 28 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 5 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 6 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years