WGD025 LIMITED

Company number 00108690



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
COMPASS POINT 79-87 KINGSTON ROAD STAINES MIDDLESEX TW18 1DT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 April 1910
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2015

Next statement due by 28 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEABOARD LLOYD LIMITED4 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/01/1620 January 2016Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/01/167 January 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAIN ANGUS JONESView PDF
07/01/167 January 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT BROWNView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Current assets
£46.20k
Shareholders funds
£46.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company