WESTBOURNE VENTURES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

WESTBOURNE VENTURES LTD
UNIT 15 THOMPSON ROAD
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
UNITED KINGDOM
FY4 5PN
(814 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04368699
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
26 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2013
Filed on:
11 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 28 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £25 £7,215
Debtors: £150 £466
Creditors due within one year: £44,173 £43,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£43,998 -£35,634
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£42,692 -£34,513
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carina Read
8 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERTEAM ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

8 BEDFORD PARK MANSIONS
THE ORCHARD CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 1JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Mar 2011

44A REDCLIFFE GARDENS
LONDON
SW10 9HB
Changed 4 Jan 2010

APARTMENT 5
6 COLLINGHAM GARDENS
LONDON
SW5 0HW
Changed 31 Mar 2005

122B KYRLE ROAD
BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW11 6BA
Changed 14 Jan 2003

DANBRO ACCOUNTING
59 CHURCH ROAD WARTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR4 1BD
Changed 5 Apr 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 13 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 26 Feb 2013 8
28 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9
28 Jun 2010 25 Jan 2011 7
28 Jun 2009 22 Mar 2010 9
28 Jun 2008 14 Apr 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years