MODEL PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

MODEL PROJECTS LIMITED
111 THE BON MARCHE CENTRE
241-251 FERNDALE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW9 8BJ
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7095 8833
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08487881
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £37,558 £18,877 £14,079
Debtors: £64,133 £21,165 £16,457
Creditors due within one year: £56,323 £37,590 £22,337
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,368 £2,452 £8,366
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £41,416 £10,604 £24,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,718 -£1,661 -£9,941
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,718 -£1,661 -£9,941
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophie Doe
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Goodwin
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Hood
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Hood
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BETTERCASA LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2013
WDOYL LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2013
BETTER CASA LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2013

Previous Addresses

219 THE BON MARCHE CENTRE 241-251 FERNDALE ROAD
LONDON
SW9 8BJ
Changed 25 Apr 2016

80 COLEMAN STREET
LONDON
EC2R 5BJ
Changed 7 Jan 2015

THE OLD CHURCH QUICKS ROAD,
WIMBLEDON
SW19 1EX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 14 Aug 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years