WD & AC HANN LIMITED

Address

WD & AC HANN LIMITED
THE OLD VICARAGE SCHOOL HILL
WESTBURY SUB MENDIP
WELLS
ENGLAND
BA5 1HL
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04447415
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
5 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £188,430 £128,750
Debtors: £41,994 £23,534
Creditors due within one year: £244,849 £223,097
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £67,275 £677
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £40,397 £40,397
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £294,852 £238,344
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wesley Hann
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alison Hann
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WESLEY HANN GUNSMITHS LTD
Changed 6 Jun 2011
WESLEY HANN RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

ORCHARD SPRING, SCADDENS LANE
RODNEY STOKE
CHEDDAR
SOMERSET
BS27 3UR
Changed 24 May 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 5 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 14 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 10 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 4 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 13 Jun 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years