WCM & A LTD

Company number 01246111



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
WEST LODGE RAINBOW STREET LEOMINSTER HEREFORDSHIRE HR6 8DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST COUNTRY MARKETING AND ADVERTISING LIMITED4 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1911 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£228.53k
Current assets
£1.00m
Fixed assets
£229.20k
Current creditors
£427.50k
Shareholders funds
£781.55k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company