WBY PAYROLL LIMITED

Address

WBY PAYROLL LIMITED
15 PEACOCK WALK
ABBOTS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD5 0GP
Phone: 07557 021 418
Phone: 020 3195 7349
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06820726
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,008 £35,276
Creditors due within one year: £31,000 £30,276
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,992 £5,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,992 £6,647
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,074 -£21,074 £269
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,074 -£21,074 £269
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Forbes
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Forbes
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCORPOS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 20 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 7 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years