WAZZY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

WAZZY LTD
UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
(917 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07398808
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
1 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
1 Jan 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

1 Jan 2014 1 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lena Salame
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Amira Sbaiti
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hassan Sbaiti
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Halah Tahhouf
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DYNAMIC DEZYNE LTD
Changed 6 Feb 2012
MAGIK PARTNERS LTD
Changed 26 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2014 22 Aug 2014 7
1 Jan 2013 13 Sep 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 16 Nov 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years