W4 FITOUT LIMITED

Company number 05275568



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON NW1 3ER
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TROJAN SHOPFITTING LIMITED23 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/10/1218 October 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
10/10/1210 October 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
10/10/1210 October 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company