W3Z BROADBAND LIMITED

Address

W3Z BROADBAND LIMITED
51 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 3AS
Fax: 01773 570 155
Fax: 01773 570 123
Web:
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07136942
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
11 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £595 £659 £727
Debtors: £48,000 £28,500 £19,000
Creditors due within one year: £60,555 £56,668 £54,782
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,960 -£27,509 -£35,055
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,972 -£3,619 -£2,207
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Pass
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Maurice Sneap
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W3Z LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

51 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
RIPLEY
DE5 3AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 11 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 20 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 14 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 23 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years