W3P LIMITED

Address

W3P LIMITED
FOCAL POINT THIRD AVENUE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1FG
Phone: 0800 612 7715
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08344524
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Gunning
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Lightfoot
6 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Rafferty
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Roberts
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 968 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 May 2015 10 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 15 Sep 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years