W3I CONSULTING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

W3I CONSULTING LTD
37 SCHAW ROAD
PRESTONPANS
EAST LOTHIAN
EH32 9HH
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC382234
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Debtors: £425 £425
Creditors due within one year: £1,276 £1,283
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£851 -£858
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,196 £8,196
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4 -£4,640 -£247
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 -£4,640 -£247
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Simpson
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W3IDESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

37 SCHAW ROAD
PRESTONPANS
EAST LOTHIAN
EH32 9HH
SCOTLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2012

PRESTONGRANGE HOUSE
UPPER WEST WING
PRESTONPANS
EAST LOTHIAN
EH32 9RP
SCOTLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2012

37 SCHAW ROAD
PRESTONPANS
EAST LOTHIAN
EH32 9HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 1 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 1 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 23 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 4 May 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years