W00T!MEDIA LTD

Address

W00T!MEDIA LTD
39A EDGE STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 1HW
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05151595
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,569.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £458,131 £222,654 £196,958
Debtors: £435,051 £448,028 £498,092
Creditors due within one year: £768,078 £643,056 £538,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £125,104 £27,626 £156,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £134,976 £37,193 £168,485
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Austen Kay
14 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Clare Kay
14 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
14 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Mcdevitt
6 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W00TMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2006
ASK MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O MJ GOLDMAN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE ALBERT STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL8 3QL
ENGLAND
Changed 24 May 2013

1ST FLOOR NORTHERN ASSURANCE
BUILDINGS 9-21 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4DN
Changed 23 Sep 2010

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 18 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 28 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years