VXYZ LIMITED

Address

VXYZ LIMITED
THE CEDARS
2 HIGH STREET
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5AE
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02815254
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Coulson
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Gray
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Taji Nader-zadeh
22 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

WESTCITY RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

THE GRANGE
18-21 CHURCH GATE
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE RG19 3PN
Changed 21 Dec 2005

VERULAM GARDENS
70 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8NF
Changed 13 Mar 2000

ST PAULS HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4P 4BN
Changed 27 Jun 1995

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 20 May 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years