VP & L BULLE OFFSHORE SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

VP & L BULLE OFFSHORE SERVICES LTD
ACCOUNT TAX LTD
TRAILL DRIVE
MONTROSE
ANGUS
DD10 8SW
(482 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC414596
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £4,884 £14,208
Debtors: £3,894 £1,029
Creditors due within one year: £8,678 £15,637
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 -£400
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £324
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Bulle
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Linda Bulle
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Bulle
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VP & L BULLE LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR INCHBRAOCH HOUSE
SOUTH QUAY FERRYDEN
MONTROSE
ANGUS
DD10 9SL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years