VIDEO HEADS LTD

Address

VIDEO HEADS LTD
3RD FLOOR BUCKINGHAM HOUSE
BUCKINGHAM STREET
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP20 2LA
(367 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05436265
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 7 Feb 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Symmons
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Symmons
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Symmons
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAVID SYMMONS CAMERA LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2005

Previous Addresses

3, LIPPITTS HILL,
LUTON
BEDS
LU2 7YN
Changed 14 Mar 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 20 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 16 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years