VERSKO LIMITED

Address

VERSKO LIMITED
4 LYNEDOCH PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 6AB
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC224487
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£556.00 on 9 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £170,664 £126,180
Debtors: £46,529 £137,678
Creditors due within one year: £113,687 £107,139
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £103,506 £156,719
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £123,730 £181,703
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Anderson
26 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Edward Keane
8 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - Outstanding on 6 Mar 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 May 2005

Previous Company Names

ATHOLLBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

123 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5EA
Changed 8 Sep 2010

33 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6NL
Changed 5 Sep 2003

33 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6NL
Changed 5 Sep 2003

STEPHEN MABBOTT ASSOCIATES
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 2 Nov 2001

STEPHEN MABBOTT ASSOCIATES
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 2 Nov 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years