VERIFIED SHOP LIMITED

Company number 07961214



Last updated 2 November 2017
Registered office address
DIGITAL HOUSE UNIT 2.3 CLARENDON BUSINESS PARK NOTTINGHAM NG5 1AH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
23 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2017

Next statement due by 9 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPACT FIVE LIMITED20 May 2015
PURERETURN LIMITED7 June 2016
P7 TRAINING LIMITED5 December 2016


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company