INTERVISION GLOBAL LTD

Address

INTERVISION GLOBAL LTD
32 ABBEY PARK
STARETON
KENILWORTH
ENGLAND
CV8 2LY
Phone: 01926 611 740
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05083907
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£450,352.94 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £25,362 £2,483 £28,802
Debtors: £170,404 £28,687 £164,052
Creditors due within one year: £149,550 £243,522
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £214,408 £86,364 £328,572
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,417 £208,476
Total Assets less Liabilities: £245,099 £156,654 £120,872
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £245,099 £156,654 £120,872
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Church
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Angela Walter
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Worlidge
25 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE REINVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

V-VIZ LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1, BUNKERS HILL WELSH ROAD
OFFCHURCH
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV33 9BE
Changed 23 Mar 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2008 FROM
UNIT 1, BUNKERS HILL WELSH ROAD
OFFCHURCH
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV33 9BE
Changed 20 Aug 2008

SWALLOW HOUSE
1-3 MILL STREET
SHIPSTON-0N-STOUR
CV36 4AN
Changed 21 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 16 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 7 May 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 6 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 13 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years