UUU LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

UUU LIMITED
37 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN
AB25 1XU
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC436565
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
12 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2013
Filed on:
11 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Infinity Secretaries Limited
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Innes
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UUU CONTRACTS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

58 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 12 Dec 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years