URETEK INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Address

URETEK INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
62 - 66 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 2EN
(304 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06983234
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
12 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roland Caldbeck
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Deborah Dudley
6 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sami Hakkinen
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Hession
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jussi Karinen
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Otso Lahtinen
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timo Lahtinen
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jari Laine
10 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
10 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

URETEK POLYMER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

LOCK 90 DEANSGATE LOCKS
TRUMPET STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5LW
Changed 1 Mar 2016

CLIVE HOUSE CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 1ET
Changed 10 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 12 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 4 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 20 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years