UNITUM LTD

Address

UNITUM LTD
UNITUM HOUSE 1 THE CHASE
JOHN TATE ROAD
HERTFORD
SG13 7NN
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3195 3700
Fax: 0845 226 2280
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07324383
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£4,776.00 on 14 Sep 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Benson
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Cumberland
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Howell
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan Little
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

PLUTOS OMBROS LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2012
DUSK LTD
Changed 2 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

BLUECOATS HOUSE BLUECOATS AVENUE
HERTFORD
SG14 1PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2013

35 FIRS AVENUE
LONDON
N11 3NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jul 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 2 Sep 2014 5
5 Apr 2013 19 Dec 2013 8
5 Apr 2012 18 Apr 2013 12
5 Apr 2011 3 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years