UNITED UTILITIES WATER SALES LTD

Address

UNITED UTILITIES WATER SALES LTD
HAWESWATER HOUSE
LINGLEY MERE BUSINESS PARK
LINGLEY GREEN AVENUE
GREAT SANKEY, WARRINGTON
WA5 3LP
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04141390
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Amies-king
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Aspin
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gareth Davies
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jose Davila
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Uu Secretariat Limited
19 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Uu Secretatriat Limited
23 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNITED UTILITIES CUSTOMER SALES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2006
INHOCO 2234 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

DAWSON HOUSE
GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 3LW
Changed 3 Apr 2007

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 19 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 11 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 28 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 9 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 27 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years