UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED

Address

UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED
HAWESWATER HOUSE
LINGLEY MERE BUSINESS PARK
LINGLEY GREEN AVENUE GREAT
SANKEY, WARRINGTON
WA5 3LP
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 694 4173
Phone: 0800 015 1230
Phone: 0800 072 6765
Phone: 0800 980 6050
Web:
Classification:

Water collection, treatment and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02366678
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£230,000,000.00 on 14 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 338 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Carter
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Clare
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Fraser
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Gardiner
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Goligher
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Houlden
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Brian May
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Mcadam
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steven Mogford
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paulette Rowe
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Sara Weller
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH WEST WATER LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

DAWSON HOUSE
GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 3LW
Changed 4 Apr 2007

DAWSON HOUSE
GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 3LW
Changed 22 Feb 2005

DAWSON HOUSE
GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 3LW
Changed 4 Feb 2005

PO BOX 14
410 BIRCHWOOD BOULEVARD
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA3 7GA
Changed 1 Dec 2000

PO BOX14 410 BIRCHWOOD BOULEVARD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7GA
Changed 16 Jan 1997

DAWSON HOUSE
GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 3LW
Changed 8 Jan 1997

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 15 Sep 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1782 £21,493,938.05
Department for Communities and Local Government
44 £178,217.30
Department of Health
9 £313,713.84
Department of Health [11410]
62 £2,017,032.61
Ministry of Justice
91 £3,726,496.54
Ministry of Justice [11400]
4 £166,816.10
Preston City Council
16 £11,174.48
South Ribble Borough Council
2 £6,583.52

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 13 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 3 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
338 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years