UK FASHION AND TEXTILE ASSOCIATION LTD

Address

UK FASHION AND TEXTILE ASSOCIATION LTD
3 QUEEN SQUARE
LONDON
WC1N 3AR
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01599377
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1981 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 348 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Carter
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Belinda Dickson
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Dudley-williams
14 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lorna Fitzsimons
31 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Laura Hills
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Lugg
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alexander Macbeth
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Maclean
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Mansell
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Mansell
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stewart Mcguffie
23 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Strzelecki
19 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 1 May 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 20 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

BRITISH CLOTHING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

5 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1PW
Changed 1 Nov 2010

7 SWALLOW PLACE
LONDON
W1R 7AA
Changed 5 Jul 1994

7 SWALLOW PLACE
LONDON
W1R 7AA
Changed 5 Jul 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
348 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years